Menu

Shoreditch Tuesday 6s Div 1

- 6 a side football. Two divisions so we can help you find the right standard for your team.

- Tuesday nights: kick offs at 7pm, 8pm and 9pm

- Brand new 4G astro, Haggerston School, Weymouth Terrace, London, E2 8LS. Nearest stations are Hoxton & Haggerston Overground, Bethnal Green, Liverpool Street and Old Street.

- PLAYERS ENTRANCE IS ON DUNLOE STREET, LONDON, E2 8JT

- Our friends at the best local boozer the Sebright Arms offer all Ballers Leagues players 20% off drinks, all day every day - perfect for a post game drink!

Just a few minutes away from Hoxton Overground Station our Shoreditch Tuesday 6s football league is the elite Ballers Leagues small-sided competition.

A sumptuous 3G astro and smart rules means the football is fast, frenetic, but still technical and intelligent. It’s tiki taka rather than crashing into players and sideboards at the edge of the pitch. 60 minute games really give teams a full workout, and subs are strongly recommended if you want to be competitive.

Division 1 is peppered with players who’ve done a bit at pro/semi pro level, and even Division 2 is a good standard. Perfect for high end 5-a-side teams who want a seriously high octane run out in central London.

The next season starts January 2019, SIGN UP your team to join the waiting list.

Shoreditch Tuesdays Autumn League Division 1 Table

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 The Gun FC 7 7 0 0 93 50 43 21
2 Tecnico Old Boys 7 6 0 1 74 53 21 18
3 Puff Puff Legends 7 3 0 4 80 74 6 9
4 Hungerford Radgedmen 5 2 1 2 40 54 -14 7
5 Drover 7 1 1 5 58 74 -16 4
6 Bayern Neverlosin 7 1 1 5 59 75 -16 4
7 The Guardiola Boys 6 1 1 4 41 65 -24 4

Shoreditch Tuesdays Autumn League Division 1

Tue 23 Oct 19:00 Puff Puff Legends v Bayern Neverlosin 15-10
Tue 23 Oct 20:00 Drover v The Gun FC 9-19
Tue 30 Oct 19:00 Puff Puff Legends v Drover 15-9
Tue 30 Oct 20:00 Bayern Neverlosin v Tecnico Old Boys 8-13
Tue 30 Oct 21:00 The Guardiola Boys v The Gun FC 9-12
Tue 6 Nov 19:00 The Gun FC v Puff Puff Legends 11-9
Tue 6 Nov 20:00 Hungerford Radgedmen v Tecnico Old Boys 5-11
Tue 6 Nov 21:00 Drover v The Guardiola Boys 5-11
Tue 13 Nov 19:00 Drover v Bayern Neverlosin 8-10
Tue 13 Nov 20:00 Hungerford Radgedmen v The Gun FC 8-18
Tue 13 Nov 21:00 The Guardiola Boys v Tecnico Old Boys 5-9
Tue 20 Nov 19:00 Drover v Hungerford Radgedmen 7-7
Tue 20 Nov 20:00 Puff Puff Legends v Tecnico Old Boys 11-16
Tue 20 Nov 21:00 Bayern Neverlosin v The Guardiola Boys 11-11
Tue 27 Nov 19:00 Hungerford Radgedmen v Bayern Neverlosin 7-6
Tue 27 Nov 20:00 Tecnico Old Boys v The Gun FC 6-9
Tue 27 Nov 21:00 The Guardiola Boys v Puff Puff Legends 5-18
Tue 4 Dec 19:00 The Gun FC v Bayern Neverlosin 14-9
Tue 4 Dec 20:00 Hungerford Radgedmen v Puff Puff Legends 13-12
Tue 4 Dec 21:00 Tecnico Old Boys v Drover 12-10
Tue 11 Dec 19:00 Drover v Puff Puff Legends 10-0
Tue 11 Dec 20:00 Tecnico Old Boys v Bayern Neverlosin 7-5
Tue 11 Dec 21:00 The Gun FC v The Guardiola Boys 10-0
Tue 18 Dec 19:00 The Guardiola Boys v Hungerford Radgedmen 0-0
Tue 8 Jan 19:00 Hungerford Radgedmen v Drover 0-0
Tue 8 Jan 20:00 Tecnico Old Boys v Puff Puff Legends 0-0
Tue 8 Jan 21:00 The Guardiola Boys v Bayern Neverlosin 0-0
Tue 15 Jan 19:00 Puff Puff Legends v Hungerford Radgedmen 0-0
Tue 15 Jan 20:00 Bayern Neverlosin v The Gun FC 0-0
Tue 15 Jan 21:00 The Guardiola Boys v Drover 0-0
Tue 22 Jan 19:00 The Gun FC v Hungerford Radgedmen 0-0
Tue 22 Jan 20:00 Bayern Neverlosin v Drover 0-0
Tue 22 Jan 21:00 Tecnico Old Boys v The Guardiola Boys 0-0
Tue 29 Jan 19:00 Bayern Neverlosin v Puff Puff Legends 0-0
Tue 29 Jan 20:00 The Gun FC v Drover 0-0
Tue 29 Jan 21:00 Tecnico Old Boys v Hungerford Radgedmen 0-0
Tue 5 Feb 19:00 Bayern Neverlosin v Hungerford Radgedmen 0-0
Tue 5 Feb 20:00 The Gun FC v Tecnico Old Boys 0-0
Tue 5 Feb 21:00 Puff Puff Legends v The Guardiola Boys 0-0
Tue 12 Feb 19:00 Puff Puff Legends v The Gun FC 0-0
Tue 12 Feb 20:00 Drover v Tecnico Old Boys 0-0
Tue 12 Feb 21:00 Hungerford Radgedmen v The Guardiola Boys 0-0