Menu

Oval Thursday 7s

- 7 a side football league
- Thursdays, kick offs at 19:00, 19:45, 20:30, 21:15
- 4G astro, Ark All Saints Academy, 140 Wyndham Road, London, SE5 0UB - nearest station Oval. Players entrance - Pitman Street, London, SE5 0TS
- £70 per week
- 45 minute matches

This league is currently full! Our next season starts 21st November 2019 - SIGN UP to join the waiting list to enter a team
Tucked away down a south London backstreet is Ark All Saints Academy, the spanking gorgeous home of our Oval Thursday 7 a side football league. As you’d expect with any Ballers Leagues competition the pitch is top class, there are good changing rooms, parking, legendary refs and proper match balls. 

Slightly less intense than our other competitions, the standard is good, and the big, brand new 4G 7 a side pitch means you’ll have plenty of space to play expansive, flowing football. Great midweek option for 11 a side, 9 a side and 7 a side teams looking for good standard competitive match ups and for 5 a side teams stepping up to the big boy leagues.

Oval Thursday 7s Winter League Table

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS
1 AFC Tomlin Paper Mills 10 8 1 1 38 28 10 25
2 The Base Juices 9 7 1 1 35 18 17 22
3 Lions United 10 7 0 3 46 25 21 21
4 Who Ate All Depay 13 4 2 7 50 57 -7 14
5 Golden Goose FC 12 4 1 7 42 45 -3 13
6 The Hamlet FC 12 4 1 7 19 53 -34 13
7 FC Bermondsey 6 3 1 2 21 16 5 10
8 Spartak DOCSIS 11 3 1 7 32 30 2 10
9 Partizan Wandsworth 11 2 2 7 39 50 -11 8

Oval Thursday 7s Winter League

Thu 28 Nov 19:00 AFC Tomlin Paper Mills v Lions United 5-4
Thu 28 Nov 19:45 The Hamlet FC v Spartak DOCSIS 0-5
Thu 28 Nov 20:30 Who Ate All Depay v Partizan Wandsworth 6-7
Thu 28 Nov 21:15 Golden Goose FC v The Base Juices 5-6
Thu 5 Dec 19:00 Partizan Wandsworth v Who Ate All Depay 5-6
Thu 5 Dec 19:45 Lions United v Golden Goose FC 6-4
Thu 5 Dec 20:30 The Base Juices v The Hamlet FC 3-0
Thu 12 Dec 19:00 Golden Goose FC v AFC Tomlin Paper Mills 0-4
Thu 12 Dec 19:45 The Hamlet FC v Who Ate All Depay 0-7
Thu 12 Dec 20:30 Spartak DOCSIS v Lions United 5-0
Thu 9 Jan 19:45 Lions United v Spartak DOCSIS 4-3
Thu 9 Jan 20:30 Who Ate All Depay v The Hamlet FC 4-4
Thu 9 Jan 21:15 AFC Tomlin Paper Mills v Golden Goose FC 4-1
Thu 16 Jan 19:00 Spartak DOCSIS v Golden Goose FC 4-1
Thu 16 Jan 19:45 FC Bermondsey v Partizan Wandsworth 5-5
Thu 16 Jan 20:30 Lions United v Who Ate All Depay 4-0
Thu 16 Jan 21:15 The Base Juices v AFC Tomlin Paper Mills 2-3
Thu 23 Jan 19:00 Golden Goose FC v Partizan Wandsworth 5-0
Thu 23 Jan 19:45 Spartak DOCSIS v FC Bermondsey 3-4
Thu 23 Jan 20:30 AFC Tomlin Paper Mills v Who Ate All Depay 5-3
Thu 23 Jan 21:15 The Hamlet FC v Lions United 0-8
Thu 30 Jan 19:00 FC Bermondsey v AFC Tomlin Paper Mills 6-1
Thu 30 Jan 19:45 Who Ate All Depay v Golden Goose FC 3-6
Thu 30 Jan 20:30 Partizan Wandsworth v The Hamlet FC 1-3
Thu 30 Jan 21:15 The Base Juices v Spartak DOCSIS 4-1
Thu 6 Feb 19:00 FC Bermondsey v Lions United 3-2
Thu 6 Feb 19:45 Golden Goose FC v The Hamlet FC 6-0
Thu 6 Feb 20:30 Partizan Wandsworth v The Base Juices 1-3
Thu 6 Feb 21:15 Who Ate All Depay v Spartak DOCSIS 4-3
Thu 13 Feb 19:00 AFC Tomlin Paper Mills v FC Bermondsey 3-2
Thu 13 Feb 19:45 Golden Goose FC v Who Ate All Depay 6-5
Thu 13 Feb 20:30 The Hamlet FC v Partizan Wandsworth 2-7
Thu 13 Feb 21:15 Spartak DOCSIS v The Base Juices 1-3
Thu 20 Feb 19:00 The Base Juices v Golden Goose FC 5-1
Thu 20 Feb 19:45 Spartak DOCSIS v The Hamlet FC 1-3
Thu 20 Feb 20:30 Who Ate All Depay v Lions United 1-6
Thu 20 Feb 21:15 Partizan Wandsworth v AFC Tomlin Paper Mills 4-6
Thu 27 Feb 19:00 The Hamlet FC v Golden Goose FC 4-3
Thu 27 Feb 19:45 The Base Juices v Partizan Wandsworth 5-2
Thu 27 Feb 20:30 Spartak DOCSIS v Who Ate All Depay 3-4
Thu 5 Mar 19:00 Partizan Wandsworth v Golden Goose FC 4-4
Thu 5 Mar 20:30 Who Ate All Depay v AFC Tomlin Paper Mills 3-4
Thu 5 Mar 21:15 Lions United v The Hamlet FC 7-1
Thu 12 Mar 19:00 Spartak DOCSIS v AFC Tomlin Paper Mills 3-3
Thu 12 Mar 19:45 The Hamlet FC v FC Bermondsey 2-1
Thu 12 Mar 20:30 The Base Juices v Who Ate All Depay 4-4
Thu 12 Mar 21:15 Lions United v Partizan Wandsworth 5-3
Thu 19 Mar 19:00 Partizan Wandsworth v Lions United 0-0
Thu 19 Mar 19:45 AFC Tomlin Paper Mills v Spartak DOCSIS 0-0
Thu 19 Mar 20:30 Who Ate All Depay v The Base Juices 0-0
Thu 19 Mar 21:15 FC Bermondsey v The Hamlet FC 0-0
Thu 26 Mar 19:00 AFC Tomlin Paper Mills v Partizan Wandsworth 0-0
Thu 26 Mar 19:45 The Hamlet FC v The Base Juices 0-0
Thu 26 Mar 20:30 Lions United v FC Bermondsey 0-0
Thu 26 Mar 21:15 FC Bermondsey v Who Ate All Depay 0-0
Thu 2 Apr 19:00 Partizan Wandsworth v FC Bermondsey 0-0
Thu 2 Apr 19:45 AFC Tomlin Paper Mills v The Base Juices 0-0
Thu 2 Apr 20:30 Golden Goose FC v Lions United 0-0
Thu 9 Apr 21:15 Who Ate All Depay v FC Bermondsey 0-0
Thu 16 Apr 19:00 The Base Juices v Lions United 0-0
Thu 16 Apr 19:45 The Hamlet FC v AFC Tomlin Paper Mills 0-0
Thu 16 Apr 20:30 Spartak DOCSIS v Partizan Wandsworth 0-0
Thu 16 Apr 21:15 FC Bermondsey v Golden Goose FC 0-0
Thu 23 Apr 19:00 Golden Goose FC v FC Bermondsey 0-0
Thu 23 Apr 19:45 Lions United v The Base Juices 0-0
Thu 23 Apr 21:15 Partizan Wandsworth v Spartak DOCSIS 0-0
Thu 30 Apr 19:00 The Base Juices v FC Bermondsey 0-0
Thu 30 Apr 19:45 FC Bermondsey v Spartak DOCSIS 0-0
Thu 30 Apr 20:30 AFC Tomlin Paper Mills v The Hamlet FC 0-0
Thu 7 May 19:00 Golden Goose FC v Spartak DOCSIS 0-0
Thu 7 May 19:45 FC Bermondsey v The Base Juices 0-0
Thu 7 May 20:30 Lions United v AFC Tomlin Paper Mills 0-0